Online training: National Paralympic Association of Uzbekistan. 2-training session
Dear friends! Online training continues!
We present to your attention a video from the second joint online training session of the National Paralympic Association of Uzbekistan with the National Olympic Committee and the Ministry of Physical Culture and Sports of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The training was again conducted by the head coach of the national team of Uzbekistan in para-athletics Sardor Abdukhalikov, who set the pace with an active warm-up, and then helped the athletes to conduct strength training under strict control. The athletes ' workload was carefully calculated by taking regular pulse measurements.
In conclusion, the President of the National Olympic Committee R. M. Shaabdurakhmonov noted that the committee and the Ministry of Physical Culture and Sports are making every effort to fulfill the instructions of the distinguished President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and provide all possible support and assistance to athletes and coaches.
The National Olympic Committee encourages all athletes to continue to work, improve their health and train regularly. And also thanks all the coaches and athletes for their desire to practice at home and in unusual conditions for them.
Together we will overcome everything!