Ravshan Irmatov met with the youth of Bukhara
Currently, a "Month of Youth" is being held throughout the Country. As part of the event, the first Deputy chairman of the NOC Ravshan Irmatov arrived in Bukhara. Irmatov began his visit with a visit to the memorial complex of Bahouddin Naqshband.
Then the first Deputy chairman of the NOC got acquainted with the conditions of the sports complex "Bukhoro" and gave appropriate recommendations and suggestions for improving the football field. Ravshan Irmatov was accompanied by the head of the sports department Ismoil Mirzayev, the representative of the NOC of the Bukhara region Khusenali Khusenov and the director of the football Federation Farrukh Khamroev. Then the responsible persons visited the "Youth Center".
The Center hosted a meeting with local youth and the champion of the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympics Umid Zhalolov and the winner of the Asian Boxing Championship Saijamshid Zhafarov.
During the meeting, Ravshan Irmatov spoke in detail about the events that will be organized within the framework of the "Youth Month", gave examples of reforms that have been implemented in our country over the past four years, and important recognition in the international arena.