Online training: Uzbekistan Triathlon Federation
Friends! Sports live and workout go every day!
We are pleased to share with you the video from the online training of the Triathlon Federation of Uzbekistan together with the National Olympic Committee and the Ministry of Physical Culture and Sports of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The head coach of the Uzbekistan national triathlon team, Viktor Zemtsev, conducted an enhanced functional training for all muscle groups with a special focus on the development of the cardiovascular system. Together with the athletes, he worked out all the exercises, carefully monitoring the process.
At the end of the training session, the President of the National Olympic Committee, R. M. Shaabdurakhmonov, discussed with the coaches, medical staff and athletes the further stages of training athletes in conditions of self-isolation and possible return to training in the gym. He also expressed gratitude to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan for all-round assistance and support.
Together we will overcome everything!