Mass competitions continue in the Tashkent region
Currently, various mass sports competitions and numerous events are held in a number of districts and cities of the Tashkent region.
In particular, mini-football matches were held in the Bekabad district. The competition was attended by fans of this sport, who waged an uncompromising struggle for victory. As a result of exciting and interesting games, the first place was taken by the coaches of the Youth Sports School.
And in Almalyk, physical education coaches performed at arm wrestling and table tennis competitions, thereby showing a great example to their students.
Another large-scale event was organized in the Bostanlyk district. At it, together with the Ministry of Tourism and Sports, the Uzbek State University of Physical Culture and Sports, the Association of volunteers organized a seminar on the topic "Broad development of mass sports". The officials participating in it spoke in detail about the work being carried out in this direction, promoted by the President, and shared their experience with the participants.